Awards & Recognition

S. No.Student NameReg. NoName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Abraham ShibuUR14ME147SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
2Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
3Judin FinnyUR14ME106SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
4Ramprabhu MUR15ME061BRAINSTRAIN-17Govt. College of Tech., Coimbatore, The Literary and Debating Society15.09.2017SHIPWRECKSecond
5John AkashUR15ME108Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Fact & Furidus -Quiz ClubSecond
6Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Fact & Furidus -Quiz ClubSecond
7John AkashUR15ME108Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017QuizSecond
8Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017QuizSecond
9Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sthyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Speach CompetitionThird
10Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
11Giftlin ShajuUR14ME224Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
12Judin FinnyUR14ME106Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
13Ramprabhu MUR15ME061ISHRAE-KCEKathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore06.10.2017Paper PresentationSecond
14Ramprabhu MUR15ME061YANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017DebateFirst
15Ramprabhu MUR15ME061YANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017AD-ZAPFirst
16Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130BANDCollege of Engineering Gundy, Anna University, Chennai14-17.02.2018Arts SocietyFirst
17Judin FinnyUR14ME106BANDCollege of Engineering Gundy, Anna University, Chennai14-17.02.2018Arts SocietyFirst
18Samuel Jebish JUR15ME008Adrenaline 2018Father Muller Medical College, Mangaluru22.02.2018Battle of BandsFirst
19Samuel Jebish JUR15ME008PRANAYA-2K18Karpagam Academy of Higher Education, Coimbatore23.02.2018Clash of BandsThird
20Arokyajefrinnayagan AUR15ME075MEQUEST18Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore27.02.2018Paper PresentationFirst
21Arokyajefrinnayagan AUR15ME075MEQUEST18Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore27.02.2018QuizFirst
22Moncy M TharakanUR15ME143NAKSHATRA 2018SAINT GITS College of Engineering, Pathamuttom14-17.02.2018Paper Presentation
23Abishek OommenUR15ME063NAKSHATRA 2018SAINT GITS College of Engineering, Pathamuttom14-17.02.2018Paper Presentation
24A.ArokyajefrinnayaganUR15ME075Avantaa 2018Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore16.03.2018Paper PresentationFirst
25Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Paper PresentationFirst
26Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Poster PresentationFirst
27Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Puzzle ChampFirst
28Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018JigsawFirst
29Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018India QuizFirst
30Jerin Lesley SebastianUR16ME224RAPTURE 2K18Misrimal Navajee Munoth Jain Engineering College, Chennai03.03.2018BandFirst
S. No.Student NameName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Philip Winston.JMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
2S. Jervis SolomonMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
3E. Samuel JensonMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
4Joshua .DInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
5Rishabh SinghInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
6Bill C. MathewsInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
7Hariprasad.SInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
8Susheel PrabhakarInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
9Vignesh Nair KPInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
10Jose StephenInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
11Saahil Samuel SeshadriInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
12Kishan I NairInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
13Zubin B PaulInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
14Ramprabhu MYANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017DebateFirst
15Abishek DubeyHENOSIS 2K16Dr.N.G.P Institute, Coimbatore17.09.2016Paper PresentationFirst
16Abhinav DixitHENOSIS 2K16Dr.N.G.P Institute, Coimbatore17.09.2016Paper PresentationFirst
17Paul RohithYard Cultural FestivelKarpagam College, Coimbatore30.09.2016SingingFirst
18Apurv PaulESIC 2017ESIC 28.01.2017 to 29.01.2017Project PresentationFirst
19John Akash.P.SDhuryaMCET04.02.2017Lit FusionFirst
20RamprabhuDhuryaMCET04.02.2017Lit FusionFirst
21John AkashYUGAM 2017KCT, Coimbatore09.02.2017 TO 11.02.2017Spell BeeFirst
22John AkashLADA FEST 2017LADA 17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017ADZAPThird
23Ramprabhu.MLADA FEST 2017LADA 17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017ADZAPThird
24JudinDeepwoods 2017Madras christian college16-02-2017 to 17-02-2017WorkshopSecond
25Deepak DanielDeepwoods 2017Madras christian college16-02-2017 to 17-02-2017WorkshopSecond
26Kamju Naveen KumarPNEUMO'17KITS, Coimbatore12.03.2017WorkshopFirst
27Abhinav DixitPaper presentationKITS, Coimbatore15.03.2017ConferenceFirst
28Abhishek DubeyPaper presentationKITS, Coimbatore15.03.2017ConferenceFirst