Awards & Recognition

PAPER JOURNAL / CONFERENCE

S. No.Student NameReg. NoYearName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1A.L. Sriram SudhanRRK17ME0022020-21Int. JournalA. L. Sriram Sudhan (RRK17ME002), A. Brusly Solomon, "Effect of Temperature on the Surface Characteristics of Anodized Aluminium Tubes", Trends in Manufacturing and Engineering Management, 2020; pp 591-600. (Book Chapter)August 2020Int. JournalPaper
2Anand R SRR16ME0022020-21Int. JournalAnand, R.S.(RR16ME002), David, S., Gajendiran, M., Stanley, K., "Design and analysis of shell and tube heat exchanger for low temperature applications using CFD", IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering, September 2020; 912 (4), art. no. 042056. (Conference paper)September 2020Int. JournalPaper
3Vipin GopanRP14ME0012020-21Int. JournalGopan, V. (RP14ME001), Wins, K.L.D., Evangeline, G., Surendran, A., "Experimental Investigation for the Multi-objective Optimization of Machining Parameters on AISI D2 Steel Using Particle Swarm Optimization Coupled with Artificial Neural Network", (2020) Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Systems, 19 (3), pp. 589-606.September 2020Int. JournalPaper
4GOWTHAM N SUR16ME1632020-21Int. JournalP. Jayaseelan, M. T Suresh, S. Rajesh Ruban, N. S. Gowtham (UR16ME163), "Review: Friction Stir Welding Cooling Technologies", Solid State Technology, 2020; 63 (2s), pp.4755-4767.October 2020Int. JournalPaper
5Clinton Wilson
Neeraj K
PRK18ME4002
PRK17ME4005
2020-21Int. JournalGanesan Govindasamy, Clinton Wilson (PRK18ME4002), Neeraj K (PRK17ME4005), "Kinematic Analysis and Dimensional Synthesis of Filleted-Rhombus Path Generating Adjustable Four-Bar Mechanism", Trends in Mechanical and Biomedical Design, Lecture Notes on Mechanical Engineering, 2020; pp 139-148, (Conference paper)October 2020Int. JournalPaper
6CHARISHMA D ALMEIDA
SOHAN PAUL
Stephen Manova
UR15ME138
UR15ME107
RRK17ME003
2020-21Int. JournalCharishma Almeida (UR15ME138), Sohan Paul (UR15ME107), Lazarus Godson Asirvatham, Stephen Manova (RRK17ME003), Rajesh Nimmagadda, Jefferson Raja Bose, Somchai Wongwises, "Experimental Studies on Thermophysical and Electrical Properties of Graphene–Transformer Oil Nanofluid", Fluids, 2020October 2020Int. JournalPaper
7V. NAVEEN
ALLAN PAULRAJ.J
AROKKIA JULIUS RAJA S.
URK17ME026
URK17ME036
URK17ME058
2020-21Int. JournalR. Malkiya Rasalin Prince, D. Arulkirubakaran, V. Naveen, J. Allan Paulraj, S. Arokkia Julius Raja, "EFFECT OF LOAD AND SLIDING DISTANCE ON TRIBOLOGICAL PROPERTIES OF AISI 1040 STEEL BY MAGNETRON SPUTTERED TI-6AL-4V COATING", IOP Conf. Series: Materials Science and Engineering, October 2020; 923(1), 012028.October 2020Int. JournalPaper
8ANDREW JOSHVA C
ARAVINTH KUMAR S
MONISH KUMAR R
UR16ME013
UR16ME131
UR16ME047
2020-21Int. JournalD. Arulkirubakaran, R. Malkiya Rasaline Prince, R. Monish kumar, S. Aravinthkumar, C. Andrew Joshva, "STUDY OF CUTTING FORCES AND PREDICTION OF SURFACE QUALITY ANALYSIS USING NEURAL NETWORK MODEL, SUPPORT VECTOR REGRESSION MODEL BY VARIOUS TEXTURED TOOL CONDITION FOR Ti-6Al-4V ALLOY", IOP Conf. Series: Materials Science and Engineering, October 2020; 923(1), 012008.October 2020Int. JournalPaper
9A.H. Sajeeb RahimanRP16ME0042020-21Int. JournalDry sliding wear analysis OF Al5083/CNT/Ni/MoB hybrid composite using DOE Taguchi methodNovember 2019Int. JournalPaper
10Anand R SRR16ME0022020-21Int. JournalA prognostic analysis on experimental evaluation of thermosyphon using refrigerant R134a and water based on machine learning and optimization techniquesNovember 2019Int. JournalPaper
11A.H. Sajeeb RahimanRP16ME0042020-21Int. JournalSajeeb Rahiman, A.H (RP16ME004., Robinson Smart, D.S., "Study on low cycle fatigue and tensile behavior of Al 5083/CNT/ MoB/Ni hybrid composite", International Journal of Manufacturing, Materials, and Mechanical Engineering, November-December 2020; 10(4), pp.13-24.November 2019Int. JournalPaper
12K.Sumanth RatnaURK17ME2342020-21Int. JournalR. Raja, P. Jegathambal, Sabitha Jannet, Titus Thanckachan, C. S. Glen Paul, Stephen Reji, and K. Sumanth Ratna, "Fabrication and study of Al6061-T6 reinforced with TiO2 nanoparticles by the process of friction stir processing", AIP Conference Proceedings, 2020; 2270(1), 030002(1-6)November 2020Int. JournalPaper
13Anand R SRR16ME0022020-21Int. JournalAnand, R.S., Jawahar, C.P., Solomon, A.B., Bellos, E., "A review of experimental studies on cylindrical two-phase closed thermosyphon using refrigerant for low-temperature applications", International Journal of Refrigeration, December 2020; 120, pp. 296-313.December 2020Int. JournalPaper
14A.L. Sriram SudhanRRK17ME0022020-21Int. JournalEffect of Temperature on the Surface Characteristics of Anodized Aluminium TubesJanuary 2021Int. JournalPaper
15MELWYN A SUR16ME0742020-21Int. JournalMohanasundaram, S., Vijay, S.J., Rai, R.S., Kantharaj, I., Melwyn, A.S., Theophilus, S., ""Effect of Compaction Loads in Machining of Short Carbon Fiber-Reinforced Aluminum Composite"", (2021) Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering, pp. 157-165. (Conference Paper)January 2021Int. JournalPaper
16JOBY GEORGEUR14ME0562020-21Int. JournalRaja, R., Jannet, S., Varughese, A., George, J.(UR14ME056), "Comparative Evaluation of Mechanical Properties of GFRP and Polymer Hybrid Composite", (2021) Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering, pp. 441-450. (Conference Paper)January 2021Int. JournalPaper
17JULIUS BENEDICT PRAKASH DUR16ME0412020-21Int. JournalKantharaj, I., Hiran Gabriel, D.J., Prakash, J.B., Mohanasundaram, S., "Experimental Investigation on Heat Pipe-Assisted Cooling During Milling Process of AISI 1040", (2021) Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering, pp. 601-609. (Conference Paper)January 2021Int. JournalPaper

PAPER PRESENTED - CONFERENCE

S. No.Student NameReg. NoYearName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Pradeep GeorgeRP16ME0082020-21Int. ConferencePradeep George (RP16ME008), "Effect of machining parameters on cutting force during dry milling of 2205 DSS and 2507 SDSS materials" in the International Conference on Recent Advances in Design, Materials and Manufacturing (ICRADMM 2020) held at Amity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior on 15th and 16th October 2020.15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
2S. RamaniRP15ME0072020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
3SRINIVASAN RUR16ME2112020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
4ACHSAH PHEBE CHRYSOLINUR15ME1472020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
5K.SUMANTH RATNAURK17ME2342020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
6K.SUMANTH RATNAURK17ME2342020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
7DASARIRAJU LAKSHMI DEEPAKURK18ME0962020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
8Stephen ManovaRRK17ME0032020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
9Anand R SRR16ME0022020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
10Pradeep GeorgeRP16ME0082020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationPaper Presentation

SEMINAR/CONFERENCE/WORKSHOP - ATTENDED

S. No.Student NameReg. NoYearName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Pradeep GeorgeRP16ME0082020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationParticipation

AWARDS

S. No.Student NameReg. NoYearName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Pradeep GeorgeRP16ME0082020-21Int. ConferenceAmity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University Madhya Pradesh15-16.10.2020Paper PresentationAwards

PAPER JOURNAL / CONFERENCE

S. No.Student NameReg. NoYearName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1 Vidya Chandran RP15ME005 2019-20 Int. Journal Influence of Frequency Ratio on the Hydroelastic Response of a Cylinder with Degrees of Freedom under Vortex Induced Vibration July 2019 Int. Journal Paper
2 J.Pradeep Kumar RRK17ME004 2019-20 Int. Journal Experimental Evaluation of Mechanical, Wear and Corrosion properties of AA5083/Graphite Metal Matrix Composite Prepared using Compocasting Process November 2019 Int. Journal Paper
3 Vipin Gopan RP14ME001 2019-20 Int. Journal Vipin Gopan (RP14ME001), K. Leo Dev Wins, Arun Surendran, "An experimental study on the prediction of grinding wheel dressing intervals by relating wheel loading and surface roughness", International Journal of Abrasive Technology, 2019, 9(3), pp.171-187. November 2019 Int. Journal Paper
4 J. Pradeep Kumar RRK17ME004 2019-20 Int. Journal D.S. Robinson Smart, J. Pradeep Kumar (RRK17ME004), R. Sanjit Cyrus "Development and investigations of Al5083/CNT/Ni/MoS2 metal matrix composite for offshore applications", Materials Today: Proceedings 19 (2019) 682–685. Int. Journal Paper
5 K.Sumanth Ratna URK17ME234 2019-20 Int. Journal Rajesh Ruban.S, Leo Dev Wins. K, J David Raja Selvam, K.Sumanth Ratna (URK17ME234), "Effect of Machining Parameters on Cutting Force and Surface Roughness during Dry Turning of Al6061/Zrb2alumium Matrix Composite", International Journal of Innovative Technology and Exploring Engineering (IJITEE), December 2019; 9(2), pp. 1422-1424. Int. Journal Paper
6 Vidya Chandran RP15ME005 2019-20 Int. Journal Vidya Chandran (RP15ME005), Sheeja Janardhanan, Sekar, "Towards Reducing Computational Effort in Vortex Induced Vibration Predictions of a Cylindrical Riser", Periódico Tchê Química, 2019; 16(33), pp. 841-853. Int. Journal Paper
7 D. P. Rufus RP13ME003 2019-20 Int. Journal D. P. Rufus (RP13ME003), J. Rajesh Banu, R. Yukesh Kannah, Dinh Duc Nguyen, Gopalakrishnan Kumar, Soon Woong Chang and S. Antony Raja, "Effect of Dispersion Treatment on Dairy Waste Activated Sludge to Hasten the Production of Biogas", Frontiers in Ernergy Research, December 2019; 7(136), pp.1-9. Int. Journal Paper
8 James Sathya Kumar RP13ME007 2019-20 Int. Journal James Sathya Kumar (RP13ME007), P. Sam Paul, Girish Raghunathan and Divin George Alex, "A review of challenges and solutions in the preparation and use of magnetorheological fluids", International Journal of Mechanical and Materials Engineering, December 2019; 14(1), Article number 13. Int. Journal Paper
9 Salvin George Shaji PRK17ME5004 2019-20 Int. Journal Kavithaa, S., George Shaji, S.(PRK17ME5004), Bhandiwad, V. "Electron beam welding of oxide dispersion strengthened 9 Cr martensitic steel-an experimental and theoretical perspective" (2019) Materials Today: Proceedings, 22, pp. 2509-2519. Int. Journal Paper
10 K Ajith RRK18ME001 2019-20 Int. Journal Ajith, K. (RRK18ME001), Enoch, I.V.M., Solomon, A.B., Pillai, A.S., "Characterization of magnesium ferrite nanofluids for heat transfer Applications", Materials Today: Proceedings, January 2020; 27, pp. 107-110. (Conference Paper) Int. Journal Paper
11 Jeffrey Shaji UR14ME163 2019-20 Int. Journal Ajith, K. (RRK18ME001), Enoch, I.V.M., Solomon, A.B., Pillai, A.S., "Characterization of magnesium ferrite nanofluids for heat transfer Applications", Materials Today: Proceedings, January 2020; 27, pp. 107-110. (Conference Paper) Int. Journal Paper
12 Anand R S RR16ME002 2019-20 Int. Journal Anand, R.S., Jawahar, C.P., Brusly Solomon, A., Benson, V., Alan K, A., Vignesh Nair, K.P., Alan, V.A., "Experimental studies on thermosyphon using low global warming potential refrigerant HFE7000 and nanorefrigerant HFE7000/Al2O3" (2020),. Int. Journal Paper
13 Stephen Manova RRK17ME003 2019-20 Int. Journal Stephen Manova RRK17ME003, L.Godson Asirvatham, Rajesh Nimmagadda, Jefferson Raja Bose, Somchai Wongwises, “Cooling of high heat flux electronic devices using ultra-thin multiport minichannel thermosiphon”, Applied Thermal Engineering, March 2020; 169, Article number 114669, pp. 1-13. March 2020 Int. Journal Paper
14 Kevin George Thomas
Biswajit Nath
Joel Jackson
PRK18ME4003
PRK18ME6002
UR16ME245
2019-20 Int. Journal Cijil B. John (RP16ME002), S. Antony Raja, "Characterization, Combustion, Emission and Performance Analysis of Palm Stearin Biodiesel on a Direct Injection Diesel Engine", International Journal of Scientific & Technology Research, April 2020; 9(4), pp.61-67. March 2020 Int. Journal Paper
15 Jose Tomy M PRK18ME6001 2019-20 Int. Journal Jose Tomy M (PRK18ME6001), Rony K.R, Prawin Angel Michael, Jaison James, Benjamin Paul, Kalakanda Alfred Sunny, "Performance Analysis of Drag Type Turbine With Low Velocity", International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE), March 2020; 8(6), pp.5806-5809. March 2020 Int. Journal Paper
16 Cijil B John RP16ME002 2019-20 Int. Journal Cijil B. John, S. Antony Raja, "Characterization, Combustion, Emission and Performance Analysis of Palm Stearin Biodiesel on a Direct Injection Diesel Engine", International Journal of Scientific & Technology Research, April 2020; 9(4), pp.61-67. April 2020 Int. Journal Paper
17 Sudhan Raj J RR13ME003 2019-20 Int. Journal Sudhan Raj(RR13ME003), J., Christy, T.V., Darius Gnanaraj, S., Sugozu, B., "Influence of calcium sulfate whiskers on the tribological characteristics of automotive brake friction materials (2019) Engineering Science and Technology, an International Journal, April 2020; 23(2), pp.445-451. April 2020 Int. Journal Paper
18 Ummal Salmaan RPK19ME005 2019-20 Int. Journal N. Ummal Salmaan, D. S. Robinson Smart, S. Antony Raja, "Analysis on Aluminium Hybrid Metal Matrix Composite Reinforced with HfC, Si3N4 and MoS2 Nanoparticles", International Journal of Mechanical and Production Engineering Research and Development (IJMPERD), June 2020; 10(3), pp.747–758. June 2020 Int. Journal Paper
19 Jerin Jose RR15ME001 2019-20 Int. Journal Padi, U.C., Christy, T.V., Jerinjose, ""Mechanical properties as a flexural strength of entada rheedii fibre and banana fibre hybrid reinforced polymer composites"", International Journal on Emerging Technologies, 2020; 11(2), pp.965-972. Int. Journal Paper
20 Stephen Reji
Glen Paul C S
URK17ME118
URK17ME114
2019-20 Int. Journal R.Raja, Sabitha Jannet, Stephen Reji (URK17ME118), C.S.Glen Paul (URK17ME114), "Analysis of mechanical and wear properties of Al2O3 + SiC + B4C/AA5083 hybrid metal matrix composite done by stir casting route", Materials Today: Proceedings, 2020; 26(2), pp.1626-1630. Int. Journal Paper
21 Rittin Abraham Kurien RP16ME012 2019-20 Int. Journal Rittin Abraham Kurien (RP16ME012), D Philip Selvaraj, M Sekar, Chacko Preno Koshy, ""Green Composite Materials for Green Technology in the Automotive Industry"", IOP Conf. Series: Materials Science and Engineering, 2020; 872, 012064. Int. Journal Paper
22 Cijil B. John RP16ME002 2019-20 Int. Journal Cijil B. John (RP16ME002), S. Antony Raja, "Analysis of combustion, emission and performance attributes of hemp biodiesel on a compression ignition engine", World Review of Science, Technology and Sust. Development, 2020: 16(2), pp.169-183. Int. Journal Paper

PAPER PRESENTED - CONFERENCE

S. No.Student NameReg. NoYearName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1 Sudhan Raj J RR13ME003 2019-20 Int. Conference J. Sudhan Raj (RR13ME003), Banu Sugozu, "Usage of Powder Pinus Brutia Cone and Colemanite Combination in Brake Friction Composites and Friction Modifier", in the International Conference on Materials and Manufacturing Methods, NIT Tiruchirappalli during July 5-7, 2019. 5-7.07.2019 Paper Presentation Paper Presentation
2 J. Pradeep Kumar RRK17ME004 2019-20 Int. Conference CMR Institute of Technology, Hyderabad 16-17.08.2019 Paper Presentation Paper Presentation
3 Rittin Abraham Kurien RP16ME012 2019-20 Int. Conference NIT Tiruchirappalli 9-11.09.2019 Experimental Investigation of Epoxy Based Multi Walled CNT Reinforced Composites Paper Presentation
4 Anand R S RR16ME002 2019-20 Int. Conference Dr. M.S. Sheshgiri College of Engineering and Technology, Belagavi, Karnataka 12-14.09.2019 Heat transfer properties of HFE and R134 based Al2O3 Nano refrigerant in thermosyphon for enhancing the heat transfer Paper Presentation
5 K Ajith RRK18ME001 2019-20 Int. Conference Dr. M.S. Sheshgiri College of Engineering and Technology, Belagavi, Karnataka 12-14.09.2019 Characterization of magnesium ferrite nano fluids for heat transfer applications Paper Presentation
6 STANLEY P PRK19ME5006 2019-20 Nat. Conference Pondicherry Engineering College, Puducherry 10-11.10.2019 Performance and Combustion Analysis of Biodiesel Obtained by Pyrolysis of Polyalthia Longifolia Seeds Paper Presentation
7 BISWAJIT NATH PRK18ME6002 2019-20 Nat. Conference Pondicherry Engineering College, Puducherry 10-11.10.2019 Combustion Characteristics Assessment of Diesel Engine Fueled by Diesel-Butanol-Used Cooking Oil Biodiesel Blends Paper Presentation
8 Mr. Rittin Abraham Kurien RP16ME012 2019-20 2nd International Conference on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICNAN-2019) VIT, Vellore 29-1.11-12.19 Paper Presentation Paper Presentation
9 CLINTON WILSON BARNABAS V PRK18ME4002 2019-20 International Conference on Physics and Chemistry of Materials in Novel Engineering Applications Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore 6-7.02.2020 Paper Presentation Paper Presentation
10 GLEN PAUL C S
STEPHEN REJI
URK17ME114
URK17ME118
2019-20 International Conference on Physics and Chemistry of Materials in Novel Engineering Applications Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore 6-7.02.2020 Paper Presentation Paper Presentation
11 V. NAVEEN URK17ME026 2019-20 International Conference on Technological Advancements in Materials, Design, manufacturing and Energy Sectors St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Chennai 20-21.02.2020 Paper Presentation Paper Presentation
12 M. PRARDHANYOGYA PRK18ME5003 2019-20 National Conference on Microsystems Technologies 2020 Central Manufacturing Technology Institute, Bengaluru 4-6.03.2020 Paper Presentation Paper Presentation

SEMINAR/CONFERENCE/WORKSHOP - ATTENDED

S. No.Student NameReg. NoYearName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1 VIKRAM P UR16ME149 2019-20 Workshop Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Coimbatore 22-24.07.2019 Design Now Challenge Participation
2 SANTO FELIX D URK17ME173 2019-20 Workshop CSE, KITS 26-27.07.2019 Hands-on Participation
3 PREM RISHI URK17ME198 2019-20 Workshop CSE, KITS 26-27.07.2019 Hands-on Participation
4 PAMPANA VENKATA SURYA TEJA URK18ME001 2019-20 Workshop PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore 02.08.2019 Robotic Welding Technology Participation
5 M SAI DEEPAK URK18ME017 2019-20 Workshop PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore 02.08.2019 Robotic Welding Technology Participation
6 KANCHARLA JOSHI MARY KARAN URK18ME048 2019-20 Workshop PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore 02.08.2019 Robotic Welding Technology Participation
7 PREM RISHI URK17ME198 2019-20 Contest Karunya Innovation & Incubation Centre, Coimbatore 1-14.09.2019 Teknologia Webmaster’19 Co-curricular Activities
8 DHANESH M S UL16ME007 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Advancement in Drlvetraln Participation
9 AMAL RAJU UL16ME017 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Advancement in Drlvetraln Participation
10 JOSHUA A URK18ME057 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Advancement in Drlvetraln Participation
11 JAMES BEST AARON J URK18ME058 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Advancement in Drlvetraln Participation
12 FRANKLIN TITUS.E URK18ME060 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Recent Trends in Vehicle Dynamics Participation
13 DARWIN JOSH J URK18ME050 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Recent Trends in Vehicle Dynamics Participation
14 THINAGARAN.P.V.M URK18ME049 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Recent Trends in Vehicle Dynamics Participation
15 BLESSON SAMUEL URK18ME023 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Recent Trends in Vehicle Dynamics Participation
16 NIDHIN V URK18ME006 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Recent Trends in Vehicle Dynamics Participation
17 GIFTSON RAJ .M URK18ME041 2019-20 Workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 07.09.2019 Recent Trends in Vehicle Dynamics Participation
18 Sudhan Raj J RR13ME003 2019-20 Workshop SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Kattankulathur 23-27.09.2019 Five days workshop on “Industrial Tribology (IT-2019) Participation
19 JINS ABRAHAM PRK19ME5002 2019-20 Short Term Course Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing (IIITDM), Kancheepuram, Chennai 26-30.09.2019 Industrial Robotics: Automation and Control Participation
20 VIGNESH S PRK19ME5003 2019-20 Short Term Course Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing (IIITDM), Kancheepuram, Chennai 26-30.09.2019 Industrial Robotics: Automation and Control Participation
21 MITUN JAYARAJ PRK19ME5004 2019-20 Short Term Course Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing (IIITDM), Kancheepuram, Chennai 26-30.09.2019 Industrial Robotics: Automation and Control Participation
22 DARWIN IMMANUEL I PRK19ME5005 2019-20 Short Term Course Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing (IIITDM), Kancheepuram, Chennai 26-30.09.2019 Industrial Robotics: Automation and Control Participation
23 STEPHIN TENZEEN PRK19ME5007 2019-20 Short Term Course Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing (IIITDM), Kancheepuram, Chennai 26-30.09.2019 Industrial Robotics: Automation and Control Participation
24 ALLEN LIVINGSTON S PRK19ME5008 2019-20 Short Term Course Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing (IIITDM), Kancheepuram, Chennai 26-30.09.2019 Industrial Robotics: Automation and Control Participation
25 THALAIMALAI G PRK19ME5009 2019-20 Short Term Course Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing (IIITDM), Kancheepuram, Chennai 26-30.09.2019 Industrial Robotics: Automation and Control Participation
26 STANLEY P PRK19ME5006 2019-20 Short Term Course Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing (IIITDM), Kancheepuram, Chennai 26-30.09.2019 Industrial Robotics: Automation and Control Participation
27 PREM LIJO P URK17ME060 2019-20 Workshop Anna University, Chennai 11-12.10.2019 Electric Vehicle Technology Participation
28 MANO SEVAKAN M URK17ME171 2019-20 Workshop PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore 18-19.10.2019 3D Printing & Scanning for Industrial Solutions Participation
29 PETER SAVARIMUTHU.M URK17ME019 2019-20 Workshop IIITDM, Kancheepuram, Chennai 18-19.10.2019 Electric and Hybrid Vehicle Engineering (EHVE 2019) Participation
30 V. NAVEEN URK17ME026 2019-20 Workshop IIITDM, Kancheepuram, Chennai 18-19.10.2019 Electric and Hybrid Vehicle Engineering (EHVE 2019) Participation
31 VIJAY ANAND B URK17ME035 2019-20 Workshop IIITDM, Kancheepuram, Chennai 18-19.10.2019 Electric and Hybrid Vehicle Engineering (EHVE 2019) Participation
32 MEDIDA ROHAN RAAJ URK19ME1086 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
33 K SAMUEL CHARAN KUMAR URK19ME1073 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
34 KADAM ASLESH URK19ME1050 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
35 VISHAL S URK19ME1052 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
36 JASON GEEVARGHESE DANIEL URK19ME1045 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
37 KATIKALA KARTHIK ROSHAN URK19ME1046 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
38 GUTUPALLI VYSHNAVA KUMAR URK19ME1067 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
39 WINSTON EMMANUEL V URK19ME1054 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
40 JACOB BASIL JEEVAN UR16ME153 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
41 LENIN DALLAS L UR16ME152 2019-20 Workshop IIT, Madras Research Park 2-3.11.2019 Automobile & IC Engine Workshop Participation
42 PREM RISHI URK17ME198 2019-20 Workshop KIT-MECH, Coimbatore 6-7.12.2019 3D Printing Technology & Art of Project Proposal and Technical Article/Journal Writing Participation
43 MEDIDA ROHAN RAAJ URK19ME1086 2019-20 Workshop KIT-MECH, Coimbatore 6-7.12.2019 3D Printing Technology & Art of Project Proposal and Technical Article/Journal Writing Participation
44 KADAM ASLESH URK19ME1050 2019-20 Workshop KIT-MECH, Coimbatore 6-7.12.2019 3D Printing Technology & Art of Project Proposal and Technical Article/Journal Writing Participation
45 Sriram Sudhan AL RRK17ME002 2019-20 Gian Course IIT, Madras 09-21.12.2019 Efficient Heat Transfer Utilizing Liquid/Vapor Phase Change (An Introduction to Science and Technology of heat Pipes and Closed Two-Phase Thermosyphons) Participation
46 JOSHUA KACHHAP URK19ME1053 2019-20 Workshop KIT-MECH, Coimbatore 12-13.12.2019 KarunyaHacks Participation
47 MELWYN A S UR16ME074 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
48 MELWYN A S UR16ME074 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
49 SEETHALA SANTHOSHI K K UR16ME228 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
50 SEETHALA SANTHOSHI K K UR16ME228 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
51 SAKA VINOD PAUL UR16ME158 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
52 SAKA VINOD PAUL UR16ME158 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
53 MIRIYALA SUSHANTH UR16ME179 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
54 MIRIYALA SUSHANTH UR16ME179 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
55 DALWIN DHAS G S UR16ME105 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
56 DALWIN DHAS G S UR16ME105 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
57 JESLIN T UR16ME004 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
58 JESLIN T UR16ME004 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
59 ANAND P UR16ME025 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
60 ANAGHRAJ SANTHOSH UR16ME110 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
61 ALLAN THOMAS VARGHESE UR16ME078 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
62 RAHUL LAL EAPEN UR16ME091 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
63 RAHUL LAL EAPEN UR16ME091 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
64 EMMANUEL B KULANGARA UR16ME137 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
65 R SRIMATHI UR16ME205 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
66 R SRIMATHI UR16ME205 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
67 JESSE ANURAG SUNDARDAS UR16ME065 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
68 SACHIN TIWARY UR16ME173 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
69 SACHIN TIWARY UR16ME173 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
70 JOE THOMAS PANJIKARAN UR16ME094 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
71 JOE THOMAS PANJIKARAN UR16ME094 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
72 REUBEN P SANU UR16ME005 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
73 REUBEN P SANU UR16ME005 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
74 MICAH M MATHEW UR16ME115 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
75 MICAH M MATHEW UR16ME115 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
76 ATINDERPAL SINGH UR16ME032 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
77 ATINDERPAL SINGH UR16ME032 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
78 BENET GREGORY TOMS UR16ME097 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 Formula 3 Research and Development Program Participation
79 BENET GREGORY TOMS UR16ME097 2019-20 Workshop KITS, Coimbatore Dec 2019 ATV Research and Development Program Participation
80 ADHITHYA V URK17ME009 2019-20 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai 24-25.01.2020 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Participation
81 AJAY K S URK17ME059 2019-20 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai 24-25.01.2020 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Participation
82 PREM LIJO P URK17ME060 2019-20 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai 24-25.01.2020 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Participation
83 VIKRAM R URK17ME013 2019-20 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai 24-25.01.2020 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Participation
84 HENRY JAYAKUMAR P URK17ME052 2019-20 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai 24-25.01.2020 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Participation
85 JAMES K URK17ME047 2019-20 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai 24-25.01.2020 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Participation
86 ASWANTH JESHROE E URK17ME044 2019-20 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai 24-25.01.2020 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Participation
87 JOVIDH RATHEESH G URK17ME039 2019-20 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Anna University, Chennai 24-25.01.2020 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Participation
88 ZEPHANIAH CALEB PEREIRA URK19ME1012 2019-20 Riviera 2020 Vellore Institute of Technology 12-15.02.2020 Silent disco, Musical tambola, Nerf wars, Zorb soccer Participation
89 JOSHUA KACHHAP URK19ME1053 2019-20 Riviera 2020 Vellore Institute of Technology 12-15.02.2020 Silent disco, Musical tambola, Nerf wars, Zorb soccer Participation
90 JOLDIN DINTIS URK19ME1017 2019-20 Riviera 2020 Vellore Institute of Technology 12-15.02.2020 Silent disco, Musical tambola, Nerf wars, Zorb soccer Participation
91 ADHITHYA V URK17ME009 2019-20 Workshop Bikaner 14-16.02.2020 Ultimate Desert Challenge Participation
92 V. NAVEEN URK17ME026 2019-20 Conference St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Chennai 20-21.02.2020 ICTAMDMES'20 Participation
93 ALLAN PAULRAJ.J URK17ME036 2019-20 Conference St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Chennai 20-21.02.2020 ICTAMDMES'20 Participation
94 ANDREW JOSHVA C UR16ME013 2019-20 Conference St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Chennai 20-21.02.2020 ICTAMDMES'20 Participation
95 AROKKIA JULIUS RAJA S. URK17ME058 2019-20 Conference St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Chennai 20-21.02.2020 ICTAMDMES'20 Participation
96 ARAVINTH KUMAR S UR16ME131 2019-20 Conference St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Chennai 20-21.02.2020 ICTAMDMES'20 Participation
97 MARIA FERRY PRESSLY URK18ME102 2019-20 Workshop Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 22.02.2020 The Art of Motorbike Manufacturing and the Dawn of Pneumatic Bikes Participation
98 MARIA FERRY PRESSLY URK18ME102 2019-20 Workshop Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 22.02.2020 A Look into latest Smart Tech with Volkswagen Experts Participation
99 SENTHILNATHAN K URK18ME118 2019-20 Workshop Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 22.02.2020 The Art of Motorbike Manufacturing and the Dawn of Pneumatic Bikes Participation
100 SENTHILNATHAN K URK18ME118 2019-20 Workshop Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 22.02.2020 A Look into latest Smart Tech with Volkswagen Experts Participation
101 NEKIN JOSHUA R PRK19ME5001 2019-20 Webinar Chennai Institute of Technology, Chennai 29.04.2020 Knowledge 4.0 Participation
102 MARIE SAMSON D UR16ME007 2019-20 Auto Tech 2020 P.S.R.Engineering College, Sivakasi 06.05.2020 Emerging trends in Automotive Engineering Participation
103 GOKUL R UR16ME003 2019-20 Auto Tech 2020 P.S.R.Engineering College, Sivakasi 07.05.2020 Emerging trends in Automotive Engineering Participation
104 JESLIN T UR16ME004 2019-20 Auto Tech 2020 P.S.R.Engineering College, Sivakasi 07.05.2020 Emerging trends in Automotive Engineering Participation
105 JOEL TT URK19ME1059 2019-20 Webinar Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 09.05.2020 Increase your KASH -For a Better Tomorrow Participation
106 B.P. RICHIE RIANNE URK19ME1058 2019-20 Webinar Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 09.05.2020 Increase your KASH -For a Better Tomorrow Participation
107 VISHAL S URK19ME1052 2019-20 Webinar Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 09.05.2020 Increase your KASH -For a Better Tomorrow Participation
108 SANGEETH JOSHUA J URK19ME1051 2019-20 Webinar Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 09.05.2020 Increase your KASH -For a Better Tomorrow Participation
109 BENNISON SELVAWESLY R URK19ME1066 2019-20 Webinar Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 09.05.2020 Increase your KASH -For a Better Tomorrow Participation
110 SHABIN CORREYA URK19ME1071 2019-20 Webinar Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 09.05.2020 Increase your KASH -For a Better Tomorrow Participation
111 BENNISON SELVAWESLY R URK19ME1066 2019-20 Webinar Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 12.05.2020 Quality and Reliability Improvements in New product Development Participation
112 SANGEETH JOSHUA J URK19ME1051 2019-20 Webinar Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 12.05.2020 Quality and Reliability Improvements in New product Development Participation
113 ASHIN JOHN JOSEPH URK19ME1056 2019-20 Webinar Sri Venkateswaraa College of Technology, Sriperumbuthu 14.05.2020 How to Fast Track your Operations in the Tiem of Social Distancing Participation
114 NEKIN JOSHUA R PRK19ME5001 2019-20 Webinar Chennai Institute of Technology, Chennai 15.05.2020 Industry 4.0 Participation
115 SHABIN CORREYA URK19ME1071 2019-20 Webinar Sri Venkateswaraa College of Technology, Sriperumbuthu 15.05.2020 Engineering - Real World Application Participation
116 BENNISON SELVAWESLY R URK19ME1066 2019-20 Webinar Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore 16.05.2020 Azure Cloud Security Participation
117 DARWIN IMMANUEL I PRK19ME5005 2019-20 Webinar Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore 20.05.2020 Future of Ai Participation
118 BENNISON SELVAWESLY R URK19ME1066 2019-20 Add on Course Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore 22-30.5.2020 VLSI for Visual Computing Participation
119 BENNISON SELVAWESLY R URK19ME1066 2019-20 Conference Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore 28-30.5.2020 Biomaterials on Healthcare Application Participation
120 GOWTHAM D URK19ME1064 2019-20 Webinar KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore 31.05.2020 Know Safety No Pain in civil Engineering Work Participation
121 GOWTHAM D URK19ME1064 2019-20 Webinar Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore 1-3.06.2020 Electric Vehicle - The Future Participation
122 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore 01.06.2020 Emerging Trends in Engineering and Related Sciences Participation
123 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar CMS College of Science and Commerce, Coimbatore 08.06.2020 Virtual Reality Participation
124 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar Gautam Buddha University, Noida 09.06.2020 Artificial Intelligence using Python Participation
125 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar Arjune College of Technology, Coimbatore 09.06.2020 Thermal Engineering 360 Degree Participation
126 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar Gautam Buddha University, Noida 10.06.2020 Data Science and Machine Learning using Python Participation
127 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology, Chennai 10.06.2020 Applications of loT for Digital Transformation Participation
128 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar Christ College of Engineering and Technology, Puducherry 16.06.2020 Hydrogen Energy and Bio Fuels in IC Engines Participation
129 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar Christ College of Engineering and Technology, Puducherry 17.06.2020 Cloud-Based Cyber-Physical Systems in Manufacturing Participation
130 KIRUBAHARAN. B URK19ME1063 2019-20 Webinar Christ College of Engineering and Technology, Puducherry 18.06.2020 Emerging Trends, Challenges in renewable Energy Sources Participation
131 SANGEETH JOSHUA J URK19ME1051 2019-20 Webinar Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore 19.06.2020 A Star's Dance at the Center of Our Milky Way Galaxy Participation
132 VISHAL S URK19ME1052 2019-20 Quiz contest K. Ramakrishnan College of Engineering, Trichirappalli 24.06.2020 Automotive Engineering Participation

AWARDS

S. No.Student NameReg. NoYearName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1 THARUN RINALDO D UR16ME167 2019-20 Workshop Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Coimbatore 22-24.07.2019 Design Now Challenge Awards
2 MELWYN A S UR16ME074 2019-20 Workshop Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Coimbatore 22-24.07.2019 Design Now Challenge Awards
3 MANO SEVAKAN M URK17ME171 2019-20 Agronova'20 Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, Coimbatore 9-10.03.2020 TAMIL DEBATE Awards
S. No.Student NameReg. NoName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Kavin JeyasinghURK17ME001WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
2Praveen.MURK17ME008WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
3V.AdhithyaURK17ME009WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
4Vikram RURK17ME013WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
5Christofer Daniel.MURK17ME017WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
6S. Aswath MartineURK17ME167Coimbatore District Wushu AssociationKamarajar Kalyana Mandapam, Coimbatore11.08.2018SanshouMerit
7S. Aswath MartineURK17ME167Kumaraguru Inter college SportsKumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore13-14.08.2018WushuMerit
8Divya Esther JURK17ME121Int. WorkshopCIT, Coimbatore31.08.2018Arduino in Robotics - IWAR'18Participation
9Anto Gerontious JoshuaURK17ME079Int. WorkshopCIT, Coimbatore31.08.2018Arduino in Robotics - IWAR'18Participation
10Samson CURK17ME210SymposiumPark College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore27-28.09.2018Technical SketchingCo-curricular Activities
11Sneha Mariya SonnyURK17ME208SymposiumPark College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore27-28.09.2018Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
12Pradeep KumarRRK17ME004SeminarZone by Park Hotel ,Coimbatore01.09.2018Matlab & Simulink for Engineering and ResearchParticipation
13Pradeep KumarRRK17ME004Int. ConferenceShree Rayeshwar Institute of Engineering & Information Technology, Shiroda, Goa28-29.09.2018.Aluminium Hybrid Metal Matrix Composite Reinforced with TaC, Ti, Si3N4 Nanoparticles - a ReviewPaper Presentation
14Anand .R.SRR16ME002WorkshopThe Residency Towers, Coimbatore06.10.2018URJAVARANParticipation
15Sohan PaulUR15ME107WorkshopThe Residency Towers, Coimbatore06.10.2018URJAVARANParticipation
16Vishnu Vardhan Kumar KUR16ME222SAE Collegiate ClubMIT Campus-Anna University28.09.2018Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
17Kasu Vineeth ReddyUR16ME212SAE Collegiate ClubMIT Campus-Anna University28.09.2018Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
18Steven George VargheseURK17ME276LectureNIT, Calicut12-14.10.2018Paper PresentationParticipation
19Sohan PaulUR15ME107Hitachi aQuestSKCT, Coimbatore08.12.2018ISHRAECo-curricular Activities
20Charishma D AlmeidaUR15ME138Hitachi aQuestSKCT, Coimbatore08.12.2018ISHRAECo-curricular Activities
21R. Prem RishiURK17ME198TechfestIIT, Bombay14-16.12.2018Operation RahatCo-curricular Activities
22Seshan R.SUR15ME204Industry Exposure programTVS Training and Services Limited, Chennai17-22.12.2018Training programParticipation
23P. Prem LijoURK17ME060WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
24Jidon ShalomUR16ME129WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
25Vishnu HaridasUR16ME136WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
26Tharun Rinaldo DUR16ME167WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
27Maria Joshua SUR16ME085WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
28Masil Kirubaharan K VUR16ME124WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
29Aldrin Royston SUR16ME088WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
30Melwyn A SUR16ME074WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
31Joel WUR16ME139WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
32Ringle Jacob CUR16ME185WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
33Sriramachandra Sandeep SinghUR16ME180HRONAKathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore01.02.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
34Sam Ninad Vardhan PUR16ME169HRONAKathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore01.02.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
35Roshan LimbuURK17ME002WorkshopCoimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore1-2.02.2019Basic ThermodynamicsParticipation
36Khiran UmeshURK18ME087WorkshopCoimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore1-2.02.2019Basic ThermodynamicsParticipation
37Mallemputi Mahesh KumarUR16ME207WorkshopKumaraguru Institutions, Coimbatore06.02.2019IC Engine DismantlingParticipation
38Anamalagutti ChakradharUR16ME200WorkshopKumaraguru Institutions, Coimbatore06.02.2019IC Engine DismantlingParticipation
39Immanuel Prasad P TUR15ME190Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
40Deepak Joel ChandrasekharUR15ME221Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
41Jinu George MUR16ME027Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
42Manoj Prabakar UUR15ME126Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
43Rohit Philip AlexanderUR15ME079Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
44Sohan PaulUR15ME107Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
45Stanley PUR15ME189Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
46Tummuru Vijay KanthUR15ME081Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
47Yuvaraj JUR15ME144Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
48Stephen Donald AUR15ME258Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
49Daniel Sebestian MascarenhasUR15ME242Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
50Joepaul JosephUR15ME055Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
51Selvabharathi SUR15ME184Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
52Denis R GeorgeUR15ME036Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
53Guhan TUR15ME245Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
54Tharun MUR15ME183Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
55Joseph Sam Asir.DUR15ME251Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
56Christo Joy AUR15ME069Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
57Sriarvind KUR15ME048Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
58John A FebyUR15ME070Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
59Joseph J JohnUR15ME018Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
60Joel Mathew ThomasUR15ME066Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
61Rennett Vivian David VUR15ME135Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
62Karthik JUR15ME071Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
63Perinba Selvin Raj JPRK17ME6003WorkshopDr. N.G.P. Institute of Technology, Coimbatore21.02.2019Futuristic Energy Materials and Energy Storing SystemsParticipation
64Esther Maria IPRK17ME6001WorkshopDr. N.G.P. Institute of Technology, Coimbatore21.02.2019Futuristic Energy Materials and Energy Storing SystemsParticipation
65Joel William RURK18ME081WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
66Roshan David PURK18ME132WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
67Roshan SURK18ME112WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
68Infant Samuvel I.BURK18ME122WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
69Jowin Prabhu JURK18ME075WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
70NivedhanURK18ME133WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
71Krishna PrabhakaranURK18ME127WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
72Prakhyath KaryamsettyURK18ME093WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
73Khiran UmeshURK18ME087WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
74Aldo LeoURK18ME097WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
75Khiran Umesh BURK18ME087WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Capturing the Potential of Capital MarketParticipation
76Krishna PrabhakaranURK18ME127WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Capturing the Potential of Capital MarketParticipation
77Prakhyath KaryamsettyURK18ME093WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Capturing the Potential of Capital MarketParticipation
78Aldo LeoURK18ME097WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Capturing the Potential of Capital MarketParticipation
79Esther Maria IPRK17ME6001Int. ConferenceFrancis Xavier Engineering College, Tirunelveli08.03.2019Fabrication and Characterization of Magnesium foam using TiH2 for bio-Medical ApplicationPaper Presentation
80Carolin Tirshatha VUR16ME035Professional Development ProgramKumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore13.10.2018Product Lifecycle Management (PLM)Participation
81S Barun KumarURK18ME125WorkshopPSG college of Technology, Coimbatore22-24.03.2019Industrial AutomationParticipation
82S Barun KumarURK18ME125WorkshopNIT, Trichy16.03.2019Data Acquisition Using LabVIEWParticipation
83M.MuralidharanURK18ME108WorkshopNIT, Trichy16.03.2019Data Acquisition Using LabVIEWParticipation
84Arul Selvam SURK18ME100WorkshopNIT, Trichy16.03.2019Data Acquisition Using LabVIEWParticipation
85Sakhamuri Sai AkhilUR16ME254KCE-dhruvaKarpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore14-15.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
86Joel JacksonUR16ME245KCE-dhruvaKarpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore14-15.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
87Sangam VinayUR16ME247KCE-dhruvaKarpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore14-15.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
88Salvin George ShajiPRK17ME5004ICMMM-2019VIT29-31.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
89JIJIN JOFE N SUR16ME117Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019CreateParticipation
90DENNY DANIELURK17ME161Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
91MANU MARTINURK17ME023Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
92PRAVEEN KURK17ME133Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019PhilosophizeParticipation
93SAMUEL JEBISH JUR15ME008Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
94GOKUL G.URK17ME065Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
95U V ASWIN KUMARURK17ME028Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
96J NIRMAL SMITHURK17ME032Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
97BOMMIDI SRI DATHAURK17ME217Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
98UDAYAGIRI SAI VENKATESWAR REDDYURK17ME221Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
99V. NAVEENURK17ME026Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
100GLEN CARVALHOURK17ME222Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
101TUMMURU VIJAY KANTHUR15ME081Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
102GOODWIN SIDDHARTH MUR15ME201Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
103JOSEPH J JOHNUR15ME018Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
104ACHSAH PHEBE CHRYSOLINUR15ME147Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
105AJITH PURUSHOTHAMAN MADANUR15ME132Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
106NIRMAL SWITHIN RUR15ME111Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
107RAVI CHANDRA PAUL RUR15ME118Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
108SESHAN R SUR15ME204Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
109FERUSHIN PAUL SUR15ME115Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
110RISHAB HALDARURK18ME130Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019ConceptParticipation
111K. PRAKHYATHURK18ME093Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019ConceptParticipation
112GUMMADI KIRANURK17ME232Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
113Sudhan Raj JRR13ME003Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019PhilosophizeParticipation
114A.L. Sriram SudhanRRK17ME002Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
115K. John JoshuaRP15ME008Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
116K. John JoshuaRP15ME008Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.20192nd Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
117Melwyn A. S,UR16ME074Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
Theophilus SUR15ME024
118A.L. Sriram SudhanRRK17ME002Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
119Tejas T. MUR15ME209Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
Stephen Donald. AUR15ME258
120Julius Benedict PrakashUR16ME041Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
121Julius Benedict PrakashUR16ME041Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.20192nd Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
122Julius Benedict PrakashUR16ME041Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.20193rd Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
123S. RamaniRP15ME007Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
124Joseph J JohnUR15ME018Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
Samuel Jebish JUR15ME008
Achsah Phebe ChrysolinUR15ME147
Ajit MadanUR15ME132
125Ashin Mathew NinanUR15ME261Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
SamUR15ME137
Albin JosephUR15ME103
126Clinton WilsonPRK18ME4002Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
Neeraj KPRK17ME4005
127Arun ChristopherPRK18ME5004Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
128Samuel jebishUR15ME008Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
129ASHISH KUMAR TIGGAURK17ME111Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019DUKEMerit
130DEEPAK TUDUUR16ME170Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019DUKEMerit
131KARTHIKEYAN SURK18ME135Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019DUKEParticipation
132N VARUN KUMARURK18ME134Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019DUKEParticipation
133SWAPNESH SANJEEV PARASHARURK17ME282Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Water RocketryMerit
134VINEETH MURK17ME099Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItMerit
135JOEL CHRISTO GURK17ME084Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItMerit
136KARTHICK PUR15ME254Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
137VASANTH ELIYAS AURK17ME142Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
138DENNY DANIELURK17ME161Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
139ALLAN PAULRAJ.JURK17ME036Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
140V. NAVEENURK17ME026Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
141V. NAVEENURK17ME026Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019InnovatiaMerit
142SRIRAMACHANDRA SANDEEP SINGHUR16ME180Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019InnovatiaParticipation
143SAKHAMURI SAI AKHILUR16ME254Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaMerit
144MANU MARTINURK17ME023Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaParticipation
145SANGAM VINAYUR16ME247Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaParticipation
146JOEL JACKSONUR16ME245Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaParticipation
147JANAKI RAMAN RUR16ME260Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaParticipation
148JOVIDH RATHEESH GURK17ME039Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Enterpreneur ManiaMerit
149K.SUMANTH RATNA URK17ME234Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Enterpreneur ManiaMerit
150MANU MARTINURK17ME023Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Enterpreneur ManiaParticipation
151MANOJ PRABAKAR UUR15ME126Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingMerit
152KARTHIKEYA MANIKANDAN SUL16ME019Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingMerit
153ABHISHEK AJITHUL16ME012Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingMerit
154SAM PHANUEL JEBARAJ PUR15ME074Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
155MELWYN A SUR16ME074Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
156NIRMAL SWITHIN RUR15ME111Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
157MASIL KIRUBAHARAN K VUR16ME124Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
158THARUN RINALDO DUR16ME167Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
159ALBIN JOSEPHUR15ME103Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
160SAM PHANUEL JEBARAJ PUR15ME074Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
161ALDRIN ROYSTON SEQUEIRAUR16ME088Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
162SHIMON YOHAN SAMUELUR16ME182Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
163MARIA JOSHUA SUR16ME085Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
164ASHIN ZACHARIA THOMASUR15ME128Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
165SOLOMON SURIYAN PUR16ME132Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
166CHRISTIAN DIGITO DAVISUR15ME122Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
167REUBEN P SANUUR16ME005Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
168RENNETT VIVIAN DAVID VUR15ME135Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
169JACKIN C DUR16ME092Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
170JOEL JACKSONUR16ME245Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
171SANGAM VINAYUR16ME247Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
172Sudhan Raj JRR13ME003Int. ConferenceAlanya Lonicera Resort & Spa Hotel25-27.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
173Sudhan Raj JRR13ME003Int. ConferenceNIT Tiruchirappalli5-7.07.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
S. No.Student NameReg. NoName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Abraham ShibuUR14ME147SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
2Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
3Judin FinnyUR14ME106SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
4Ramprabhu MUR15ME061BRAINSTRAIN-17Govt. College of Tech., Coimbatore, The Literary and Debating Society15.09.2017SHIPWRECKSecond
5John AkashUR15ME108Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Fact & Furidus -Quiz ClubSecond
6Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Fact & Furidus -Quiz ClubSecond
7John AkashUR15ME108Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017QuizSecond
8Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017QuizSecond
9Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sthyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Speach CompetitionThird
10Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
11Giftlin ShajuUR14ME224Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
12Judin FinnyUR14ME106Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
13Ramprabhu MUR15ME061ISHRAE-KCEKathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore06.10.2017Paper PresentationSecond
14Ramprabhu MUR15ME061YANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017DebateFirst
15Ramprabhu MUR15ME061YANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017AD-ZAPFirst
16Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130BANDCollege of Engineering Gundy, Anna University, Chennai14-17.02.2018Arts SocietyFirst
17Judin FinnyUR14ME106BANDCollege of Engineering Gundy, Anna University, Chennai14-17.02.2018Arts SocietyFirst
18Samuel Jebish JUR15ME008Adrenaline 2018Father Muller Medical College, Mangaluru22.02.2018Battle of BandsFirst
19Samuel Jebish JUR15ME008PRANAYA-2K18Karpagam Academy of Higher Education, Coimbatore23.02.2018Clash of BandsThird
20Arokyajefrinnayagan AUR15ME075MEQUEST18Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore27.02.2018Paper PresentationFirst
21Arokyajefrinnayagan AUR15ME075MEQUEST18Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore27.02.2018QuizFirst
22Moncy M TharakanUR15ME143NAKSHATRA 2018SAINT GITS College of Engineering, Pathamuttom14-17.02.2018Paper Presentation
23Abishek OommenUR15ME063NAKSHATRA 2018SAINT GITS College of Engineering, Pathamuttom14-17.02.2018Paper Presentation
24A.ArokyajefrinnayaganUR15ME075Avantaa 2018Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore16.03.2018Paper PresentationFirst
25Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Paper PresentationFirst
26Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Poster PresentationFirst
27Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Puzzle ChampFirst
28Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018JigsawFirst
29Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018India QuizFirst
30Jerin Lesley SebastianUR16ME224RAPTURE 2K18Misrimal Navajee Munoth Jain Engineering College, Chennai03.03.2018BandFirst
S. No.Student NameName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Philip Winston.JMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
2S. Jervis SolomonMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
3E. Samuel JensonMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
4Joshua .DInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
5Rishabh SinghInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
6Bill C. MathewsInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
7Hariprasad.SInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
8Susheel PrabhakarInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
9Vignesh Nair KPInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
10Jose StephenInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
11Saahil Samuel SeshadriInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
12Kishan I NairInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
13Zubin B PaulInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
14Ramprabhu MYANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017DebateFirst
15Abishek DubeyHENOSIS 2K16Dr.N.G.P Institute, Coimbatore17.09.2016Paper PresentationFirst
16Abhinav DixitHENOSIS 2K16Dr.N.G.P Institute, Coimbatore17.09.2016Paper PresentationFirst
17Paul RohithYard Cultural FestivelKarpagam College, Coimbatore30.09.2016SingingFirst
18Apurv PaulESIC 2017ESIC 28.01.2017 to 29.01.2017Project PresentationFirst
19John Akash.P.SDhuryaMCET04.02.2017Lit FusionFirst
20RamprabhuDhuryaMCET04.02.2017Lit FusionFirst
21John AkashYUGAM 2017KCT, Coimbatore09.02.2017 TO 11.02.2017Spell BeeFirst
22John AkashLADA FEST 2017LADA 17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017ADZAPThird
23Ramprabhu.MLADA FEST 2017LADA 17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017ADZAPThird
24JudinDeepwoods 2017Madras christian college16-02-2017 to 17-02-2017WorkshopSecond
25Deepak DanielDeepwoods 2017Madras christian college16-02-2017 to 17-02-2017WorkshopSecond
26Kamju Naveen KumarPNEUMO'17KITS, Coimbatore12.03.2017WorkshopFirst
27Abhinav DixitPaper presentationKITS, Coimbatore15.03.2017ConferenceFirst
28Abhishek DubeyPaper presentationKITS, Coimbatore15.03.2017ConferenceFirst