Placements
0
0
0
0
Yearwise Placement Details
Number of Students Placed
0
0
0
0
0
Sl.No | Reg.No | Name of the student | Organization | Month & Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
SI.No. | Name of the Student | Register No. | Year of Passing | Name of the Employer and Place |
1 | ANGELIN PRIYA J | URK18AE010 | 2021-22 | Cognizant Technology, Tamilnadu |
2 | CLARA | URK18AE013 | 2021-22 | Tata Technologies, Maharashtra |
3 | ADITYA KUMAR | URK18AE016 | 2021-22 | Araarav Unmanned system, Madhya Pradesh |
4 | G SRINIDHI | URK18AE018 | 2021-22 | Namecheap, Tamilnadu |
5 | MATTHEW WILLIAM | URK18AE019 | 2021-22 | L&T Valves Ltd, Coimbatore |
6 | S SAM KINGSLEY | URK18AE020 | 2021-22 | Cognizant Technology, Tamilnadu |
7 | N JEFFREY DIVYAN JOHN | URK18AE021 | 2021-22 | Zoho Corporation Private Limited, Tamilnadu |
8 | ANIKET BHARDWAJ | URK18AE023 | 2021-22 | EndureAir Systems Pvt. Ltd, Uttar Pradesh |
9 | ALBIN BINOY | URK18AE025 | 2021-22 | L&T Valves Ltd, Coimbatore |
10 | SHEIKH SHOYAB AZIZ | URK18AE026 | 2021-22 | My Captain, Karnataka |
11 | ANNIE JESSIBLE HUGHES | URK18AE033 | 2021-22 | Rinex Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Karnataka |
12 | GEORGE JOY THOMAS | URK18AE034 | 2021-22 | Starops Systems Private Limited, Bangalore |
13 | MUTHURUBAN R | URK18AE035 | 2021-22 | L&T Valves Ltd, Coimbatore |
14 | BHAVITH SAI B | URK18AE036 | 2021-22 | Aarav Unmanned Systems Pvt Ltd, Bangalore |
15 | PRATHEEPRAJ K | URK18AE039 | 2021-22 | 5K Car Care, Tamilnadu |
16 | JOSEPH ABEL S | URK18AE042 | 2021-22 | KGISL, Tamilnadu |
17 | SREEKESH N S | URK18AE043 | 2021-22 | EndureAir Systems Pvt. Ltd, Uttar Pradesh |
18 | JAYARAJ M | URK18AE044 | 2021-22 | L&T Valves Ltd, Coimbatore |
19 | ADITI JAIN | URK18AE046 | 2021-22 | Tata Technologies, Maharashtra |
20 | WAGHELA DHVANIL SUNIL | URK18AE047 | 2021-22 | EndureAir Systems Pvt. Ltd, Uttar Pradesh |
21 | NADAR GLORINTHA JEEVA | URK18AE049 | 2021-22 | Collins Aerospace, Bangalore |
22 | STEVE VIVIEN L | URK18AE051 | 2021-22 | Collins Aerospace, Bangalore |
SI.No. | Name of the Student | Register No. | Year of Passing | Name of the Employer and Place |
1 | SL Rahul | URK19AE1002 | 2022-23 | Mindtree, Bagalore |
2 | Adharsh M Nair | URK19AE1013 | 2022-23 | Exotic LEARNING NIRVODAY PVT LTD, Uttar Pradesh |
3 | Iris Sam Chacko | URK19AE1015 | 2022-23 | Exotic LEARNING NIRVODAY PVT LTD, Uttar Pradesh |
4 | Raksha S.A | URK19AE1024 | 2022-23 | Starops Systems Private Limited, Bangalore |
5 | Yamuna B.M | URK19AE1026 | 2022-23 | Ametek, Inc. |
6 | ASHIN P | URK19AE1004 | 2022-23 | Exotic LEARNING NIRVODAY PVT LTD, Uttar Pradesh |
7 | Simran Gill | URK19AE1031 | 2022-23 | Starops Systems Private Limited, Bangalore |
8 | Shruthi S Kurup | URK19AE1020 | 2022-23 | Exotic LEARNING NIRVODAY PVT LTD, Uttar Pradesh |
9 | Jebina Basumatary | URK19AE1010 | 2022-23 | Exotic LEARNING NIRVODAY PVT LTD, Uttar Pradesh |
10 | Neil Joseph | URK19AE1023 | 2022-23 | Exotic LEARNING NIRVODAY PVT LTD, Uttar Pradesh |
11 | Jerin Suresh | URK19AE1032 | 2022-23 | Roquette, Bangalore |
12 | Paul Smith E | URK19AE1014 | 2022-23 | Exotic LEARNING NIRVODAY PVT LTD, Uttar Pradesh |
13 | Samarth Kulkarni | URK19AE1036 | 2022-23 | Auguth tech pvt ltd, Coimbatore |
14 | Manohar John Weslin | URK19AE1042 | 2022-23 | Face Prep, Coimbatore |
15 | Dokka Manojverma | ULK19AE1001 | 2022-23 | Ag-Grow Products Ltd, Chennai |
16 | Nalli Anvith | URK19AE1005 | 2022-23 | Skill Vertex, Bangalore |
17 | Sona Sherin | URK19AE1037 | 2022-23 | Stellantis, Chennai |
18 | Kirubhakaran V R | URK19AE1029 | 2022-23 | HDFC, Coimbatore |
19 | Devanand K | URK19AE1051 | 2022-23 | Aditya Birla, Coimbatore |
20 | Regan David | URK19AE1034 | 2022-23 | Daikin, Chennai |
21 | Hariharan P | URK19AE1030 | 2022-23 | Immensphere IT Solutions, Bangalore |
22 | Praveen A | URK19AE1007 | 2022-23 | Daikin, Chennai |
23 | Joseph Jovin | URK19AE1008 | 2022-23 | Aditya Birla, Coimbatore |
24 | Praveen M.S | URK19AE1043 | 2022-23 | HDFC, Coimbatore |
25 | Joshua J | URK19AE1011 | 2022-23 | HDFC, Coimbatore |
26 | Manohar Selvin | URK19AE1040 | 2022-23 | Aditya Birla, Coimbatore |
27 | Nithish Kumar | URK19AE1047 | 2022-23 | HDFC, Coimbatore |
28 | S Raghul Nishanth | URK19AE1052 | 2022-23 | Aditya Birla, Coimbatore |
29 | Nalluri Venkata Sai Sriharsha | ULK19AE1002 | 2022-23 | HDFC, Coimbatore |
30 | K Eshan | ULK19AE1003 | 2022-23 | HDFC, Coimbatore |
31 | R Joshna | URK19AE1006 | 2022-23 | Daikin, Chennai |
32 | Rinitha Raj | URK19AE1019 | 2022-23 | Daikin, Chennai |
33 | Bijoe Stephen Manjesh | URK19AE1041 | 2022-23 | EDUNNOVATE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED, Mumbai |
Our Recruiters
Placement Companies
Sl.No | Company Details |
---|---|
1 | Ghagane (EFlight) Aviation, Bangalore |
2 | Agnikul, Chennai |
3 | Team Indus, Bangalore |
4 | Vellone Space, Madurai |
5 | Byju's, Chennai |
6 | Gas Turbine Research Establishment, Bangalore |
7 | TCS Ninja, Chennai |
8 | SpiceJet, Haryana |
9 | Zeus Numerix, Pune |
10 | Capgemini, Hyderabad |
Sl.No | Company Details |
---|---|
11 | Cyient, Hyderabad |
12 | Accenture, Bangalore |
13 | Worksbot Applications, Chennai |
14 | Drone Technology Pvt Ltd, Chennai |
15 | Air Arabia, UAE |
16 | Gloinnt Solutions Pvt Ltd., Bengaluru |
17 | Black Space Research and Development, Bangalore |
18 | Indigo, New Delhi |
19 | Zeigler Aerospace, Hyderabad |
20 | Thinksynq, Bangalore |
Sl.No | Company Details |
---|---|
21 | VServe Solutions, Coimbatore |
22 | Jet Aerospace Aviation Research Center, Kerala |
23 | Taneja Aerospace and Aviation Ltd., Hosur |
24 | Infosys, Bangalore |
25 | LionBridge, United States |
26 | NewAgeSMB, Kochi |
27 | Crener, Kochi |
28 | Aabasoft, Kochi |
29 | DevRabbit, Hyderabad |
30 | Sheorey Digital, Bangalore |