Name of the Rank HolderRegnoProgrammeRankCGPAYear
B.Tech.UR11FS029Cheryl Genevieve Fernandes18.772015
B.Tech.UR11FS039Nandhini K28.552015
B.Tech.UR11FS038Michelle Haluma Rego38.772015
B.Tech.UR12FS053Vaishali R V18.552016
B.Tech.UR12FS059Nivetha U28.422016
B.Tech.UR12FS057Ashok Kumar. V38.922016
B.Tech.UR13FS019Gowsika Selvanayagi V18.902017
B.Tech.UR13FS003Akshaya S28.602017
B.Tech.UR13FS029Krithika AS39.462017
B.Tech.UR14FP009Aksharaa Kannan18.962018
B.Tech.UR14FP022Veena Vincent28.862018
B.Tech.UR14FP056Sriram D39.212018
B.Tech.UR15FP022Charlotte Miriam Zachariah18.992019
B.Tech.UR15FP086Arya EK28.892019
B.Tech.UR15FP013Dior John39.242019
B.Tech.UR16FP010Abhirami Raj T19.072020
B.Tech.UR16FP045Swarupa Satish Limaye29.042020
B.Tech.UR16FP003Neha Naijo Areekal39.312020
B.Tech.URK17FP051Neha Sashi19.092021
B.Tech.URK17FP065Bipitha Babu28.982021
B.Tech.URK17FP096R Mohammed Harish39.412021
M.Tech.PR13FS1006Liza George18.962015
M.Tech.PR13FS1010Sussanna Sebastian Thekkekara28.822015
M.Tech.PR13FS1001Angel Abraham38.972015
M.Tech.PR14FS1001Chitradevi K18.832016
M.Tech.PR15FS1022Bhavya VH18.602017
M.Tech.PR15FS1015Bharthi S28.822017
M.Tech.PR15FS1003Princy N39.102017
M.Tech.PR16FS1017Mabel Rachel Jacob18.882018
M.Tech.PR16FS1014Mythri R28.782018
M.Tech.PR16FS1001Anjali KrishnA T U39.412018
M.Tech.PRK17FP1010Bhavisha V19.152019
M.Tech.PRK17FP1003Kulastic Jassy A29.072019
M.Tech.PRK17FP1013Ramya.R39.382019
M.Tech.PRK18FP1006Aksharaa Kannan19.322020
M.Tech.PRK18FP1004Anju M T29.222020
M.Tech.PRK18FP1009Sriram D29.492020
M.Tech.PRK18FP1007Eleena Achu Punnen39.292020
M.Tech.PRK19FP2016Pooja. S19.292021
M.Tech.PRK19FP2017Swathi R28.742021
M.Tech.PRK19FP2019Gasi Datta Sairam Sandeep39.122021
M.Tech.PRK19FP2008Rohit D39.042021

Journal Publications

S.No.RegnoName of the StudentPlace of Internship
1URK17FP004Sheba Sara KurianMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co- operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
2URK17FP005Sneha Rose MathewMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
3URK17FP006Malini MathewSynthite Industries Pvt. Ltd., Kolenchery, Cochin
4URK17FP007Johns Varghese ShibuMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
5URK17FP015Akshay VKMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
6URK17FP017Megha Viju MenonMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
7URK17FP024Anand S BabuMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
8URK17FP025Jacob JohnCanning Industries Cochin Ltd, Thrissur
9URK17FP027Sharon Sara AlexanderCanning Industries Cochin Ltd, Thrissur
10URK17FP028John K JosephSynthite Industries Pvt. Ltd., Cochin
11URK17FP029Kurian ThomasPlant Lipids Private Limited, Cochin
12URK17FP031Vaishak. RBaroda District Co-Operative Milk Producers Union Ltd., Baroda
13URK17FP037Rose GeorgeMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
14URK17FP038Kathan Dimple ParekhMilken - Mahalaxmi Dairy Products- Motera, Ahmedabad
15URK17FP040Raisa Elizabeth RejiCanning Industries Cochin Ltd, Thrissur
16URK17FP046R AnishaFruit Preservation unit, Horticulture Department, Coonoor.
17URK17FP047Nazneen FaisalMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
18URK17FP051Neha SashiSynthite Industries Pvt. Ltd., Kolenchery, Cochin
19URK17FP052Albert ShaffiHector Beverages Pvt. Ltd., Mysuru
20URK17FP053Safal AlexHector Beverages Pvt. Ltd., Mysuru
21URK17FP055Merry JoyMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
22URK17FP058Ashil SimonRich Graviss Products Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore.
23URK17FP060GovindHector Beverages Pvt. Ltd., Mysuru
24URK17FP065Bipitha BabuMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
25URK17FP072Rajashree D
26URK17FP075John J MappilasherryMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam
27URK17FP077Anirudh JHector Beverages Pvt. Ltd., Mysuru
28URK17FP089Jibson K BennyDairy Plant, Kerala Veterinary & Animal Science University, Thrissur
29URK17FP093Riya BinoyMilma, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd, Ernakulam

Student Internships Abroad

Journal Publications


S.No.Student NameRegnoPlace of InternshipDuration
1Veena VincentUR14FP022Department of Biotechnology, Universidad Technologica Nacional Facultad Regional, Resistencia, Argentina04.08.2017 to 09.10.2017
2Kevin Saju V.UR14FP025Department of Chemical Engg., Universidad Technologica Nacional, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina04.08.2017 to 29.09.2017
3Manisha S.UR14FP049Faculty of Agricultural Sciences, Sao Paolo, Brazil01.08.2017 to 27.09.2017
4Nitya BhargavaUR14FP052Department of Food Science and Technology, Lab of Food Microbiology and Biotechnology, Agricultural University of Athens, Greece22.05.2017 to 28.07.2017
5P. GhanaviUR14FP063Department of Biochemistry and Chemical Technology, Unversidade Estadual Pulista, Arraquara, Brazil11.08.2017 to 08.10.2017
6Annie MarianaUR16FP034Production Department, Chateau13.12.2019 to 14.04.2020
7Sanjith John CherianUR16FP061Bioprocessing and Industrial Value added Programme (BIVAP) Facility, Kansas State University, USA01.06.2019 to 31.07.2019
8Dhanus Raj KUR16FP089The University of Campinas, Brazil state of São Paulo, Brazil.01.07.2019 to 23.08.2019
9Madhumitha MUR16FP101Production Department, Château Mukhrani, Georgia13.12.2019 to 14.04.2020